Skip to content
Free Shipping On Orders Over $65 ~ Always Flat Rate Shipping (USA) ~ Military & Veteran Discounts
Free Shipping On Orders Over $65 ~ Always Flat Rate Shipping (USA) ~ Military & Veteran Discounts

Frost Byte Star Jelly Aftershave | Extra Mentholated! | A Whole New Species of Aftershave!

$14.95 USD




Truly A Menth Heads Dream

Peppermint oil is known for providing a cooling, stimulating sensation on the skin (because it contains naturally occurring menthol...yeah, it's true).


Scientific Name—Mentha piperita (See MENTH is there? BOOM!)
Family—Lamiaceae

Pale yellow in color, peppermint oil contains omega-3 fatty acids, iron, magnesium, calcium, Vitamins A and C, minerals, potassium, manganese and copper - Read: Skin Food. Lastly, It contains menthol, an organic compound with in-house anesthetic properties that helps soothe discomfort.

Tea Tree Oil is an essential oil with a fresh camphoraceous odor and a color that ranges from pale yellow to nearly colorless and clear. It is from the leaves of the tea tree, native to Southeast Queensland and the Northeast coast of New South Wales, Australia.

Scientific Name—Melaleuca alternifolia

Family—Myrtaceae

Soothing, cool, and tingly. Tea Tree Oil, like Peppermint Oil,  has very similar medicinal value and skin benefits...the perfect, chilling cocktail of cool. Might as well add some menthol to the mix, eh?

Star Jelly?  

If an aftershave balm and alcohol based splash were to have a baby, our Star Jelly Aftershave Formula would be their love child. Not to be confused with an alcohol free balm, meaning; this stuff still contains alcohol and a kiss of menthol to give you that classic splash feel at first. Then there is that familiar cool down we all know and love...but something more is going on, something cosmic!

Unlike traditional balms, our Star Jelly absorbs rapidly into freshly shaven skin without any greasy, heavy feeling build up! Star Jelly leaves your skin moisturized and silky.  A refreshing, alternative that you instantly will fall in love with! 

What's Inside?

Allantoin: a naturally ocurring nitrogenous compound used as a skin conditioning agent. It can be derived from animals, however the allantoin we use is derived from plants.

Caprylic/Capric Triglycerides: from coconut oil and glycerin, it’s considered an excellent emollient. It’s included in cosmetics due to its mix of fatty acids that skin can use to resist moisture loss. This ingredient’s value for skin is made greater by the fact that it’s considered gentle.

Vegetable Glycerine: is derived from soy and is used in cosmetics and body care products to assist in retaining moisture. It is invaluable as a natural source ingredient with emollient like properties which can soften the skin. 

Ingredients: Deionized Water, Perfumers Alcohol, Caprylic/Capric Triglycerides, Glycerin, Butylene Glycol, Caprylyl Methicone, Ammonium Acryloyldimethyltaurate/VP Copolymer, Cetearyl Alcohol, Allantoin, Menthol, Phenoxyethanol, Caprylyl Glycol, Hexylene Glycol, Ethylhexylglycerin

150 Ml

Liquid error: Could not find asset snippets/special-offers-templates.liquid